There will be a Jake's Gift interview on Mainstreet today between 4-6 and you'll... Visit our Fanpage

Our 2014 Shows

Click on show title for more information


Monday June 9

RED Read at the Homestead - 7:30 PM
Sir Andrew Macphail Homestead, Orwell, PE

A Shore Thing - 7:30 PM
Argyle Shore Community Centre, Argyle Shore, PE


Tuesday June 10

RED Read in St. Nicholas - 7:30 PM
St. Nicholas Community Hall, St. Nicholas, PE


Wednesday June 11

Orwell Presents Valdy - 7:30 PM
Orwell Corner Community Hall, Orwell, PE

Dancing to Chaissons - 7:30 PM
Old Lorne Valley School, Lorne Valley, PE

United at the Brae - 7:30 PM
Brae United Church Hall, Brae, PE


Thursday June 12

THE BIG SHOW in Indian River - 7:30 PM
St. Mary's Church, Indian River, PE


Friday June 13

The Best in Bonshaw - 7:30 PM
Bonshaw Co-Op Hall, Bonshaw, PE

Cool Folkies and Fiddles - 7:30 PM
Old Lorne Valley School, Lorne Valley, PE

Songwriters Circle in Cymbria - Sponsored by Music PEI - 7:30 PM
Cymbria Lions Club, South Rustico, PE

Gems in Emerald - 7:30 PM
Emerald Community Centre, Emerald, PE

Late Nights Festival Club - 10:00 PM
Old Triangle Irish Ale House , Charlottetown, PE


Saturday June 14

Fiddling in the Harbour - 7:30 PM
Murray Harbour Community Centre, Murray Harbour, PE

Music Mash-Up West - 7:30 PM
St. Louis Community Centre, St. Louis, PE

Trad Rocking the Crik - 7:30 PM
North Rustico Lions Club Hall, North Rustico, PE

Gigs and Giggles up East - 7:30 PM
St. Margaret's Parish Hall, St Margarets, PE

Late Nights Festival Club - 10:00 PM
Old Triangle Irish Ale House , Charlottetown, PE


Sunday June 15

DAD's Day Matinee - 2:00 PM
Tracadie Community Centre, Tracadie Cross, PE

The Big Fiddle Show - Sponsored by PEI Brewing Company - 7:30 PM
Dundas Plowing Match Heritage Hall, Dundas, PE


Monday June 16

Chaissin' the Girls - 7:30 PM
Corran Ban Community Hall, Corran Ban, PE

Masters Meet in Long Creek - 7:30 PM
Long Creek Baptist Church, West River Road, Long Creek, PE

Spring Storytelling Circle - 7:30 PM
Spring Valley Community Centre, Spring Valley


Tuesday June 17

LOTS in Lot 16 - 7:30 PM
Lot 16 Community Hall, Central Lot 16, PE

Celtic in the Country - 7:30 PM
Sea View Community Hall, Sea View, PE

Storytelling in St. Luke's - 7:30 PM
St. Luke's Hall, O'Leary


Wednesday June 18

Celts Meet - 7:30 PM
Souris Show Hall, Souris

Leave Tim to the Ladies - 7:30 PM
St. John's Evangelist Anglican Church, Crapaud, PE

Ten Two One at Milton - 7:30 PM
Milton Community Hall, North Milton, PE

Dancing to the Chaissons - 7:30 PM
Old Lorne Valley School, Lorne Valley, PE


Thursday June 19

UK on the Shore - 7:30 PM
North Shore Community Centre, Covehead

A Link to Newfoundland - Sponsored by FirstonSite - 7:30 PM
Linkletter Community Center, Linkletter, PE

Maritime Connection - Sponsored by TD PEI Jazz and Blues Festival - 7:30 PM
Malpeque Community Centre, Malpeque, PE

Tales and Tunes on the Wheatley - 7:30 PM
Wheatley River, Wheatley River


Friday June 20

Putting Miscouche on the Map - 7:30 PM
Miscouche recreation Centre, Miscouche

A Blast in Belfast - Sponsored by Cavendish Beach Music Festival - 7:30 PM
St. John's Presbyterian Church, Belfast, PE

New to London - 7:30 PM
New London Community Complex, New London, PE

Favorites in the Courthouse - 7:30 PM
St. Peter's Courthouse Theatre, St. Peter's Bay, PE

Late Nights Festival Club - 10:00 PM
Old Triangle Irish Ale House , Charlottetown, PE


Saturday June 21

Watermark Storytelling Circle - 7:30 PM
Watermark Theatre, North Rustico

Country at Cambridge - 7:30 PM
Cambridge Hall, Cambridge

Livley 7 in Lot 7 - 7:30 PM
St. Mark's Hall, Burton, PE

Colossal Ceilidh in Kinkora - 7:30 PM
Kinkora Place, Kinkora, PE

No Strangers to Stanley - Sponsored by Matthew MacKay (Century 21) - 7:30 PM
Stanley Bridge Hall, Stanley Bridge, PE

Late Nights Festival Club - 10:00 PM
Old Triangle Irish Ale House , Charlottetown, PE


Sunday June 22

Festival Finale - Sponsored by Northumberland Ferries Ltd. - 3:00 PM
Kings Playhouse, Georgetown, PE